2012 ILHC

Leave a comment

Here are the videos I’ve posted for the 2012 International Lindy Hop Championships (ILHC):

Thursday, August 23, 2012

The Careless Lovers – Jack, I’m Mellow
The Careless Lovers – I’ve Found A New Baby

Friday, August 24, 2012

Pro-Am – Adam Brozowski & Adrienne Weidert – (2nd place)
Pro-Am – Davis Thurber & Annie Breault – (3rd place)
Pro-Am – Nirav Sanghani & Nicole Frydman
Pro-Am – Dominique Pomeroy & Laura Glaess – (1st place)
Pro-Am – Gabriel Indurskis & Annie Trudeau
Pro-Am – Davis Thurber & Roxanne Lemay
(Pro-Am – Alain Wong & Daphna Harel – missed)

Strictly Open Finals – Warmup
Strictly Open Finals – Spotlight

Lindy Hop Classic Pro – Mike Roberts & Laura Glaess
Lindy Hop Classic Pro – Pontus Persson & Isabella Gregorio – (3rd place)
Lindy Hop Classic Pro – William Mauvais & Maeva Truntzer
Lindy Hop Classic Pro – Todd Yannacone & Ramona Staffeld – (1st place)
Lindy Hop Classic Pro – Kevin St. Laurent & Jo Hoffberg
Lindy Hop Classic Pro – Nick Williams & Laura Keat
Lindy Hop Classic Pro – Peter Strom & Naomi Uyama
Lindy Hop Classic Pro – Nathan Bugh & Giselle Anguizola
Lindy Hop Classic Pro – Dax Hock & Sarah Breck – (2nd place)
Lindy Hop Classic Pro – Thomas Blacharz & Alice Mei
Lindy Hop Classic Pro – Nicolas Deniau & Mikaela Hellsten
Lindy Hop Classic Pro – Zack Richard & Annie Trudeau

Strictly Advanced Finals – Warmup
Strictly Advanced Finals – Spotlight

Friday Night Jam Circle

Solo Charleston Finals – Warmup
Solo Charleston Finals – Spotlight

Saturday, August 25, 2012

Strictly Balboa Finals – Warmup
Strictly Balboa Finals – Freddie Karlborn & Mette Herlitz
Strictly Balboa Finals – Nick Williams & Kate Hedin – (1st place)
Strictly Balboa Finals – Adam Speen & Nelle Cherry – (2nd place)
Strictly Balboa Finals – Javier Johnson & Heather Ballew
Strictly Balboa Finals – Bobby White & Laura Keat – (3rd place)
Strictly Balboa Finals – David Lee & Chelsea Lee
Strictly Balboa Finals – Andreas Olsson & Teni-Lopez-Cardenas
Strictly Balboa Finals – Patrick Szmidt & Natasha Ouimet
Strictly Balboa Finals – All-Skate

(Lindy Hop Classic – Jack Park & Minyoung Choi – missed)
(Lindy Hop Classic – Mark Godwin & Shauna Marble – missed)
Lindy Hop Classic – Alain Wong & Anais Sekine
Lindy Hop Classic – Adam Lee & Elaine Silver
Lindy Hop Classic – Junsik Kong & Olivia Jo
Lindy Hop Classic – Soochan Lee & Hyunjung Choi
Lindy Hop Classic – Jamin Jackson & Sonia Ortega Betriu – (2nd place)
Lindy Hop Classic – Ryan Calloway & Ann Mony
Lindy Hop Classic – Jean Baptiste Mino & Tatiana Udry – (3rd place)
Lindy Hop Classic – Joshua Welter & Melanie Huot-Lavoie – (1st place)
Lindy Hop Classic – Michael “Dargoff” Darigol & Brittany Johnson
Lindy Hop Classic – Andreas Olsson & Mette Herlitz
Lindy Hop Classic – Andrew Hsi & Mary Freitag

Champions Strictly Lindy Finals – Warmup
Champions Strictly Lindy Finals – Spotlight

Showcase – Nalla Kim & Jessica Yoon
Showcase – Mark Godwin & Shauna Marble
Showcase – Thomas Blacharz & Annie Trudeau – (1st place)
Showcase – Pontus Persson & Isabella Gregorio
Showcase – William Mauvais & Maeva Truntzer – (2nd place)
Showcase – Fabien Vrillon & Lisa Clarke
Showcase – Patrick Szmidt & Natasha Ouimet
Showcase – Jeremy Otth & Laura Keat – (3rd place)
Showcase – Daniel Newsome & Gabriella Cook
Showcase – Jakob Bergelin & Anna Fors
Showcase – Soochan Lee & Hyunjung Choi
Showcase – Jon Tigert & Mandy Spencer
Showcase – Justin Hill & Olivia Taylor
Showcase – Markus Rosendal & Sandra Klack

Invitational Strictly Lindy Finals – Warmup
Invitational Strictly Lindy Finals – Spotlight

Jonathan Stout and His Rhythm Busters – I’m Coming Virginia

Sunday, August 26, 2012

Team  – Night and Day
Team – Groove Juice Special
Team – Northern Lights – (3rd place)
Team – Swinging Air Force – (2nd place)
Team – Sin Nombre
Team – The Sweetheart
Team – Cement Mix-A-Lot
Team – Fly Rights
Team – The Bees Knees of Boston
Team – SAF Batallion
Team – Lindy Hoppers Dozen – (1st place)

Open Jack & Jill – Warmup
Open Jack & Jill – Yossef Mendelssohn & Mirjam Johansson
Open Jack & Jill – Omar Myers & Beth Hartzel
Open Jack & Jill – Alexandre Abdoulaev & Lena Magnusson – (2nd place)
Open Jack & Jill – Paulo Thierry & Mallory Grigg
Open Jack & Jill – Matt Richey & Sasha Anderson – (3rd place)
Open Jack & Jill – Phil Bourassa & Coralie Bazinet
Open Jack & Jill – Charles Wieprecht & Voon Chew
Open Jack & Jill – Andrew Jose & Lily Susskind
Open Jack & Jill – Pontus Spelmans & Melanie Ohl – (1st place)
Open Jack & Jill – All-Skate

Advanced Jack & Jill – Warmup
Advanced Jack & Jill – Peter Kertzner & Nicole Zuckerman
Advanced Jack & Jill – Kevin Clark & Shauna Marble
Advanced Jack & Jill – Daniel Newsome & Anais Sekine
Advanced Jack & Jill – Andrew Munoz & Sandra Klack  – (3rd place)
Advanced Jack & Jill – David Lee & Genevieve St-Laurent
Advanced Jack & Jill – Jean Baptiste Mino & Mette Herlitz – (1st place)
Advanced Jack & Jill – Michael Seguin & Nelle Cherry – (2nd place)
Advanced Jack & Jill – Dominique Pomeroy & Tatiana Udry
Advanced Jack & Jill – All-Skate

Balboa Jack & Jill – Warmup
Balboa Jack & Jill – Patrick Szmidt & Kate Hedin
Balboa Jack & Jill – David Lee & Heather Ballew
Balboa Jack & Jill – Daniel Newsome & Teni Lopez-Cardenas
Balboa Jack & Jill – Andreas Olsson & Mette Herlitz – (2nd place)
Balboa Jack & Jill – Adam Speen & Mia Goldsmith – (1st place)
Balboa Jack & Jill – Javier Johnson & Nelle Cherry – (3rd place)
Balboa Jack & Jill – Nalla Kim & Gabriella Cook
Balboa Jack & Jill – All-Skate

Juniors – Sebastian Conybeare & Kelly Robinson
Juniors – Rafal Pulstelny & Leith Conybeare – (3rd place)
Juniors – Cyle Dixon & Alexis Cuevas
Juniors – Doriel Pryntz-Nadworthy & Hannah Phillips – (2nd place)
Juniors – Isaiah Billinger & Shaquana Williams
Juniors – Kevin Tucker & Alexis Davila
Juniors – Boston Dunlap & Tyler Dunlap
Juniors – Kai Peplar-Peterson & Emma Kilmer
Juniors – Sasha Gross & Alexandria Gross
Juniors – Pontus Spelmans & Lena Magnusson – (1st place)

All-Star Jack & Jill Finals – Warmup
All-Star Jack & Jill Finals – Patrick Szmidt and Maeva Truntzer – (2nd place)
All-Star Jack & Jill Finals – Daryl Begin & Fancy Dougherty
All-Star Jack & Jill Finals – Andreas Olsson & Kate Hedin – (3rd place)
All-Star Jack & Jill – William Mauvais & Gabriella Cook – (1st place)
All-Star Jack & Jill – Stephen Sayer & Teni Lopez-Cardenas
All-Star Jack & Jill – Michael “Dargoff” Darigol & Natalia Rueda
All-Star Jack & Jill – Nalla Kim & Karen Turman
All-Star Jack & Jill – Mindaugas Bikauskas & Brittany Johnson
All-Star Jack & Jill – Soochan Lee & Marie Ndiaye
All-Star Jack & Jill – All-Skate

Invitational Jack & Jill – Mike Roberts & Mikaela Hellslten
Invitational Jack & Jill – Skye Humphries & Ramona Staffeld
Invitational Jack & Jill – Kevin St. Laurent & Laura Glaess
Invitational Jack & Jill – Mikey Pedroza & Mia Goldsmith
Invitational Jack & Jill – Pontus Persson & Sarah Breck – (2nd place)
Invitational Jack & Jill – Todd Yannacone & Isabella Gregorio
Invitational Jack & Jill – Nick Williams & Alice Mei
Invitational Jack & Jill – Andy Reid & Naomi Uyama
Invitational Jack & Jill – Thomas Blacharz & Kelly Arsenault
Invitational Jack & Jill – Jeremy Otth & Annie Trudeau
Invitational Jack & Jill – Peter Strom & Jo Hoffberg – (1st place)
Invitational Jack & Jill – Dax Hock & Alice Mei – (3rd place)
Invitational Jack & Jill – All-Skate

Advertisements

2012 Stompology

Leave a comment

Here are the links to the videos I posted from Stompology VII held in Rochester, New York on June 1-3, 2012.

Saturday, June 2, 2012

Solo Charleston Finals
Doin’ The Jive
The W Project
Andrew Nemr
Falty, Mike, & Laura

Baby Soda Jazz Band – Jazz Me Blues
Baby Soda Jazz Band – Them Their Eyes
Baby Soda Jazz Band – Sweet Sue
Baby Soda Jazz Band – Mood Indigo
Baby Soda Jazz Band – Some Of These Days

 

2012 Camp Jitterbug

1 Comment

Here are links to videos I posted from Camp Jitterbug 2012 held during Memorial Day weekend, May 25-28, 2012 in Seattle, Washington.

Friday, May 25, 2012

Jump Session Show
Rainer Rhythm & ATP Tappers

Saturday, May 26, 2012

Jack & Jill Finals – All-Skate
Jack & Jill Finals – Spotlight
Casey MacGill – Swing Brother Swing
Solo Charleston Finals – All-Skate
Solo Charleston Finals – Spotlight
Solo Charleston Finals – Final Dance-Off
Meschiya & Her Little Big Horns – Blue Drag 

Sunday, May 27, 2012

Lindy Hop Couples Finals – All-Skate
Lindy Hop Couples Finals – Jam
Jonathan Stout featuring Meschiya Lake – Dream A Little Dream Of Me
Careless Lovers – If I Lived Next Door
Careless Lovers – I’m Going To Get High
Careless Lovers – Black Coffee

2012 DCLX

1 Comment

Here are links to the videos I posted from DCLX 2012, the Washington, DC Lindy Exchange held on April 20-22, 2012.

Friday, April 20, 2012

Evening Dance inside the Bumper Car Pavilion at Glen Echo Park
Tranky Doo

Saturday, April 21, 2012

Afternoon Dance at the U St./African American Civil War Memorial
Shim Sham

Main Evening Dance inside the Spanish Ballroom at Glen Echo Park:
This dance featured a battle of the bands between the Tom Cunningham Orchestra from Washington, DC and Cryzter’s Blue Rhythm Band from Seattle, WA.
Final Set of the Battle of the Bands (watch the entire playlist here)
Tom Cunningham Orchestra – Annie Laurie
Crytzer’s Blue Rhythm Band – Digga Digga Doo
Tom Cunningham Orchestra – Loose Lid Special
Crytzer’s Blue Rhythm Band – Shout Sister Shout
Tom Cunningham Orchestra – Melody Man
Crytzer’s Blue Rhythm Band – All God’s Children Got Rhythm
Tom Cunningham Orchestra – Airmail Special
Both Bands – Cottontail
Both Bands – Jam Session

Sunday, April 22, 2012

Afternoon dance inside the Ballroom Annex at Glen Echo Park (due to rain)
Bitter Dose Combo – All Of Me
Bitter Dose Combo – In A Mellow Tone
Bitter Dose Combo – Dinette
Bitter Dose Combo – Honeysuckle Rose
Bitter Dose Combo – A Smooth One 
Bitter Dose Combo – Minor Swing/I Will Survive
Bitter Dose Combo – Killing Jive
Bitter Dose Combo – Blue Drag

Sunday evening dance at the Colvin Run Community Center
Boilermaker Jazz Band – Them Their Eyes
Boilermaker Jazz Band – What Is This Thing Called Love
Boilermaker Jazz Band – You’re Driving Me Crazy
Boilermaker Jazz Band – Sweet Marijuana (Encore)
Boilermaker Jazz Band – The Streetbeater (Encore)
Sunday Night Jam 

2012 Steel City Blues

Leave a comment

Here are my videos from the 2012 Steel City Blues:

Friday, March 16, 2012

Miss Freddye and Blue Haze – All Night Long

Saturday, March 17, 2012

2012 Steel City Blues – Open Jack & Jills Finals – Spotlight 1
2012 Steel City Blues – Open Jack & Jills Finals – Spotlight 2
2012 Steel City Blues – Open Jack & Jills Finals – All-Skate

Brother Yusef – Johnny Be Good
Brother Yusef – How Blue Can You Get

Brother Yusef – (Final Song)

 

2012 Lone Star Championships

Leave a comment

Here are my videos from the 2012 Lone Star Championships

Friday, January 13, 2012

Giant City – (unknown song)
Giant City – You Meet The Nicest People In Your Dreams
Giant CIty – Frankie and Johnny 

Advanced Strictly Lindy Finals – All-Skate
Advanced Strictly Lindy Finals – Spotlight

1st – Gabriel Cashman & Teni Lopez-Cardenas
2nd – Freddie Dickinson & Ann Mony
3rd – JeongWoo Hong & Crystal Lee

Solo Charleston Prelim
Solo Charleston Semi-Finals

Solo Charleston Finals

1st – Gabriella Cook
2nd – Miranda Longaker
3rd – Bobby White

Saturday, January 14, 2012

The Careless Lovers – I’ve Got The Blues
The Careless Lovers – 8, 9, and 10
The Careless Lovers – I’ve Got That Tune
The Careless Lovers – Mama’s Gone, Goodbye 

Open Strictly Lindy Finals – All-Skate
Open Strictly Lindy Finals – Spotlight

1st – Conrad Friesen & Miranda Longaker
2nd – Peter Kertzner & Sarah Stembridge
3rd – Baron Smith & Grace Durant

Stefan & Bethany Performance

Invitational Strictly Lindy Finals – All-Skate
Invitational Strictly Lindy Finals – Spotlight

1st – Nick Williams & Nina Gikenson
2nd – Todd Yannacone & Annie Trudeau
3rd – Andy Reid & Laura Keat

Blues Strictly Finals – All-Skate
Blues Strictly Finals – Spotlight

1st – Jeramie Anderson & Evita Arce
2nd – Jeremy Otth & Kelly Arsenault
3rd – Davis Thurber & Teni Lopez-Cardenas

Sunday, January 15, 2012

Newcomer Jack & Jill Finals:

Warmup
Song 1
Song 2
Song 3
All-Skate 

1st – Justin Mann & Bryn Cain
2nd – Carl Flores & Clara Goodwin
3rd – Michael Comer & Megan McCall

Intermediate Jack & Jill Finals:

Warmup
Couple 1 – Matt Richey & Shana Kalson
Couple 2 – Michael Quisao & Angie Weddell
Couple 3 – Yuxi Duan & Selena Kruse
Couple 4 – Frank Opal & Jamica Zion
Couple 5 – Mike Grosser & Elizabeth Zharoff
Couple 6 –  Justin Lin & Katibeth Lee
Couple 7 – Dominique Pomeroy & Sally McCarthy
Couple 8 – Matt Lam & Rachel Woods
All-Skate 

1st – Dominique Pomeroy & Sally McCarthy
2nd – Justin Lin & Katibeth Lee
3rd – Matt Lam & Rachel Woods

Advanced Jack & Jill Finals:

Warmup
Couple 1 – Daniel Newsome & Rachel Green
Couple 2 – Conrad Freisen & Annabelle Truesdell
Couple 3 – Lee Broxson & Evin Galang
Couple 4 – Peter Kertzner & Alexia Legoueix
Couple 5 – Kangseck Kim & Miranda Longaker
Couple 6 – Brooks Prumo & Grace Durant
All-Skate

1st – Brooks Prumo & Grace Durant
2nd – Peter Kertzner & Alexia Legoueix
3rd – Kangseck Kim & Miranda Longaker

All-Star Jack & Jill Finals:

Warmup
Couple 1 – Jonathan Jow & Joanna Lucero
Couple 2 – Bobby White & Teni Lopez-Cardenas
Couple 3 – Davis Thurber & Natasha Ouimet
Couple 4 – Patrick Wall & Stacia Martin
Couple 5 – Gabriel Cashman & Mary Freitag
Couple 6 – Michael Gamble & Ann Mony
All-Skate

1st – Jonathan Jow & Joanna Lucero
2nd – Patrick Wall & Stacia Martin
3rd – Gabriel Cashman & Mary Freitag

Invitational Jack & Jill:

(Song 1 was swing; song 2 was a choice between 70’s, 80’s, and 90’s)

Mike Roberts & Annie Trudeau (Song 1)
Mike Roberts & Annie Trudeau (Song 2)

Stefan Durham & Naomi Uyama (Song 1)
Stefan Durham & Naomi Uyama (Song 2)

Jeremy Otth & Karen Turman (Song 1)
Jeremy Otth & Karen Turman (Song 2)

Mikey Pedroza & Kelly Arsenault (Song 1)
Mikey Pedroza & Kelly Arsenault (Song 2)

Todd Yannacone & Laura Glaess (Song 1)
Todd Yannacone & Laura Glaess (Song 2)

Andrew Thigpen & Nina Gilkenson (Song 1)
Andrew Thigpen & Nina Gilkenson (Song 2)

Nick Williams & Bethany Powell (Song 1)
Nick Williams & Bethany Powell (Song 2)

Peter Strom & Evita Arce (Song 1)
Peter Strom & Evita Arce (Song 2)

1st – Peter Strom & Evita Arce
2nd – Nick Williams & Bethany Powell
3rd – Jeremy Otth & Karen Turman

2011 ILHC

Leave a comment

Here are my videos from ILHC 2011:

Thursday, August 25, 2011

The Rhythm Cats and The Gordon Webster 7 – Bill Bailey
The Rhythm Cats and The Gordon Webster 7 – On The Sunny Side of the Street
The Rhythm Cats and The Gordon Webster 7 – Gee, Baby, Ain’t I Good To You
The Rhythm Cats and The Gordon Webster 7 – The Flat Foot Floogie

Friday, August 26, 2011

Boilermaker Jazz Band – Out of Nowhere
Boilermaker Jazz Band – Wrap Your Troubles in Dreams
Boilermaker Jazz Band – Dancing On The Ceiling

Lindy Hop Classic – Andrew Hsi & Mary Freitag
Lindy Hop Classic – Mike Roberts & Laura Glaess
Lindy Hop Classic – Skye Humphries & Frida Segerdahl (1st place)
Lindy Hop Classic – Nicolas Deniau & Mikaela Hellsten
Lindy Hop Classic – Nathan Bugh & Giselle Anguizola
Lindy Hop Classic – Nalla Kim & Jessica Yoon
Lindy Hop Classic – Kevin St. Laurent & Jo Hoffberg
(2nd place)
Lindy Hop Classic – Thomas Blacharz & Alice Mei
(3rd place)
Lindy Hop Classic – Andy Seo & Eileen Kim
Lindy Hop Classic – William Mauvais & Maeva Truntzer
Lindy Hop Classic – Mindaugas Bikauskas & Giedre Paplaityte
Lindy Hop Classic – Juan Villafane & Sharon Davis
Lindy Hop Classic – Peter Strom & Naomi Uyama
Lindy Hop Classic – Soo Chan Lee & Hyun Jung Choi
Lindy Hop Classic – Peter Kertzner & Alice Pye

Advanced Strictly Lindy Finals – Warmup
Advanced Strictly Lindy Finals – Spotlight

Solo Charleston Prelims – Heat 1 Song 1
Solo Charleston Prelims – Heat 1 Song 2
Solo Charleston Prelims – Heat 2 Song 1
Solo Charleston Prelims – Heat 2 Song 2
Solo Charleston Finals – Warmup
Solo Charleston Finals – Spotlight

Saturday, August 27, 2011

Pro-Am – Zack Richard & Sarah-Maude Dumont
Pro-Am – Davis Thurber & Mallory Briggs (3rd place)
Pro-Am – William Mauvais & Irene Mauvais
Pro-Am – Jamin Jackson & Annie Trudeau (1st place)
Pro-Am – Kevin St Laurent & Natalie Bangs
Pro-Am – Davis Thurber & Emile Lesage (2nd place)
Pro-Am – Peter Strom & Sasha
Pro-Am – Fredrick Fielding & Aubri Siebert
Pro-Am – Conrad Friesen & Mary Freitag
Pro-Am – Mike Roberts & Sally McCarthy

Strictly Balboa Finals – Warmup
Strictly Balboa Finals – Zack Richards & Maryse Lebeau (2nd place)
Strictly Balboa Finals – Bobby White & Heather Ballew
Strictly Balboa Finals – Adam Speen & Nelle Cherry (1st place)
Strictly Balboa Finals – Davis Thurber & Kelly Arsenault
Strictly Balboa Finals – Andrea Olsson & Teni Lopez-Cardenas (3rd place)
Strictly Balboa Finals – Mickey Fortanasce & Natasha Devyatkina
Strictly Balboa Finals – All-Skate

Strictly Lindy Open Finals – Warmup
Strictly Lindy Open Finals – Spotlight

Champions Strictly Lindy Finals – Warmup
Champions Strictly Lindy Prelim – Heat 1 Song 1
Champions Strictly Lindy Prelim – Heat 1 Song 2
Champions Strictly Lindy Prelim – Heat 1 Song 3
Champions Strictly Lindy Prelim – Heat 2 Song 1
Champions Strictly Lindy Prelim – Heat 2 Song 2
Champions Strictly Lindy Prelim – Heat 2 Song 3
Champions Strictly Lindy Finals – Spotlight

Lindy Hop Showcase – Andre Johnson & Merika Jones
Lindy Hop Showcase – Bill Ewanick & Sari Zelenietz
Lindy Hop Showcase – Dan Newsome & Gabby Cook (3rd place)
Lindy Hop Showcase – Michael “Dargoff” Darigol & Brittany Johnson
Lindy Hop Showcase – Patrick Szmidt & Natasha Ouimet (2nd place)
Lindy Hop Showcase – Ryan Calloway & Ann Mony
Lindy Hop Showcase – Johan Kolberg & Eleonor Kolberg
Lindy Hop Showcase – Michal Oblacinski & Katarzyna Dybowska
Lindy Hop Showcase – Ben Rich & Shannon Chirone
Lindy Hop Showcase – Fabien Vrillon & Lisa Clarke
Lindy Hop Showcase – Adam Lee & Elaine Silver
Lindy Hop Showcase – William Mauvais & Maeva Truntzer
Lindy Hop Showcase – Max Pitruzella & Annie Trudeau (1st place)

Sunday, August 28, 2011

Team Division – Sweet Heart
Team Division – Rockefeller Riot
Team Division – Lindy Hoppers Dozen
Team Division – Houston Hepcats
Team Division – Rainier Rhythm
Team Division – The Fly Rights (Routine 1)
Team Division – The Swinging Air Force (1st place)
Team Division – The Fly Rights (Routine 2)
Team Division – Groove Juice Special
Team Division – Ninjammerz (3rd place)
Team Division – Swing ConneXion (2nd place)

Jack & Jill Open Finals – Augie Freeman & Mimi Terris (3rd place)
Jack & Jill Open Finals – Jonathan Caron & Colleen Vernon
Jack & Jill Open Finals – Michael Quisao & Ranya Ghuma
Jack & Jill Open Finals – Daniel Klock & Hannah Mackenzie-Margulies
Jack & Jill Open Finals – Gustav Jakobson & Calico Goodrich (1st place)
Jack & Jill Open Finals – John Helveston & Angie Fadness
Jack & Jill Open Finals – Peter Kertzner & Celina Avila
Jack & Jill Open Finals – Frank Opal & Rachel Woods
Jack & Jill Open Finals – David Lee & Hyun Jung Choi (2nd place)
Jack & Jill Open Finals – Maxwell Desens & Jen Nelson
Jack & Jill Open Finals – All-Skate

Jack & Jill Advanced Finals – Jonathan Tigert & Marie Ndiaye (1st place)
Jack & Jill Advanced Finals – Kieran Yee & Noni Clarke (3rd place)
Jack & Jill Advanced Finals – Michael Seguin & Aubri Siebert
Jack & Jill Advanced Finals – Jerry Foote & Adrienne Weidert
Jack & Jill Advanced Finals – Soo Chan Lee & Alice Pye
Jack & Jill Advanced Finals – Brooks Prumo & Nicole Zuckerman
Jack & Jill Advanced Finals – Mindaugas Bikauskas & Gabby Cook (2nd place)
Jack & Jill Advanced Finals – Fabien Vrillon & Mariel Adams
Jack & Jill Advanced Finals – Andrew Munoz & Jesse Hanus
Jack & Jill Advanced Finals – Chia-Wen Lin & Giedre Paplaityte
Jack & Jill Advanced Finals – All-Skate

Balboa Jack & Jill – Adam Speen & Natasha Devyatkina (1st place)
Balboa Jack & Jill – Taras Melnyk & Heather Ballew
Balboa Jack & Jill – Mickey Pedroza & Laura Windley
Balboa Jack & Jill – Andreas Olsson & Mary Freitag
Balboa Jack & Jill – Augie Freeman & Teni Lopez-Cardenas
Balboa Jack & Jill – Patrick Szmidt & Moe Sakan (2nd place)
Balboa Jack & Jill – David Lee & Kelly Arsenault (3rd place)
Balboa Jack & Jill – Bobby White & Nelle Cherry
Balboa Jack & Jill – All-Skate

Jack & Jill All-Star Finals – Olivier Chort & Mary Freitag
Jack & Jill All-Star Finals – Andreas Olsson & Heather Ballew (3rd place)
Jack & Jill All-Star Finals – Nalla Kim & Teni Lopez-Cardenas (2nd place)
Jack & Jill All-Star Finals – Stephen Sayer & Maeva Truntzer
Jack & Jill All-Star Finals – Carl Nelson & Sharon Davis
Jack & Jill All-Star Finals – Nicolas Deniau & Natasha Ouimet (1st place)
Jack & Jill All-Star Finals – Michael “Dargoff ” Darigol & Moe Sakan
Jack & Jill All-Star Finals – All-Skate

Invitational Jack & Jill – Nick Williams & Laura Glaess
Invitational Jack & Jill – Max Pitruzzella & Naomi Uyama
Invitational Jack & Jill – Peter Strom & Alice Mei
Invitational Jack & Jill – Juan Villafane & Annie Trudeau
Invitational Jack & Jill – Kevin St. Laurent & Mikaela Hellsten (3rd place)
Invitational Jack & Jill – Skye Humphries & Laura Keat
Invitational Jack & Jill – Thomas Blacharz & Kelly Arsenault
Invitational Jack & Jill – Shesha Marvin & Jo Hoffberg
Invitational Jack & Jill – Mikey Pedroza & Marie Mattesson
Invitational Jack & Jill – Andy Reid & Mia Goldsmith (2nd place)
Invitational Jack & Jill – Jeremy Otth & Ria DeBiase
Invitational Jack & Jill – Mike Roberts & Carla Heiney
Invitational Jack & Jill – Todd Yannacone & Frida Segerdahl (1st place)
Invitational Jack & Jill – All-Skate

Older Entries